QIWI DIN Rail Lite Managed Switch

Ethernet Switch Kit

The Lite Managed Switch sets new standards in terms of size, usability and price-performance- ratio. The Qiwi Switch is ideal for fast and easy installations in the smallest areas. The unique Lite-Managed concept fills the gap between unmanaged and fully-managed devices: Via the intuitive web interface it is possible to set the switch into operation quick and safe even without extensive IT-knowledge. Inactive ports can be shut down targeted to prevent abuse. The network segmentation via VLAN ensures even better quality of service and more flexibility in networks. Whether networks in the robotic cell, in production lines, in machinery or in solar farms: The Lite Managed Switch Qiwi impresses with genuine added value wherever unmanaged switches do not offer enough configuration options and oversized full-managed switches and too expensive.

 

 

Anwendungen

Die QOMBI Produktfamilie ist der ideale Einstieg in die Welt der Ethernet Switches. Mit dem Plug&Play Switches müssen Anwender keinerlei Vorkenntnisse für den Einsatz der Switches mitbringen. Die Standardisierten RJ45 Anschlüsse sowie die kompakte Bauweise machen den QOMBI zum idealen Vernetzer in kleinen und mittleren Netzwerken.

 

Der QOMBI kommt überall dort zum Einsatz, wo auf engstem Raum Daten über kurze und weite Strecken
übertragen werden müssen, um dann in der gewohnten Industrie oder Office Umgebung weiter verarbeitet zu werden. Dazu gehören insbesondere der Maschinen und Anlagenbau, Vernetzung von Windparks, abgelegenen Kraftwerken und Energieversorger.

 

 

All advantages at a glance

  • design-in for OEM look and feel
  • not required functions must not be paid
  • excellent price performance ratio
  • galvanically isolated digital Input
  • increased machine uptime through easy installation
  • user-friendly web interface for quick setup
  • no special IT-knowledge required
  • increased machine safety through fault-signaling contact
  • compact DIN rail housing for installation in confined spaces
  • setting VLANs, shutdown and prioritization of individual ports

Technische Daten

Standards IEEE 802.3 für 10BaseT IEEE 802.3u für 100Base-TX
Switch Eigenschaften Store and Forward Größe MAC-Tabelle: 1 k Paketpuffergröße: 448 Kbit
Scnittstellen 8x RJ45 Datenports 10/100Base T (X) auto negotiation
Spannungsversorung 24 VDC 3-polige Klemme Vorpolschutz
Mechanik Hutschiene DIN Rail 35x94x76 mm
Umwelt Betrieb: -40°C bis +70°C Lagerung: -40°C bis +85°C Luftfeuchte: 10% bis 90%
Zulassungen CE

Bestelldaten

Produkt Artikel-Nr. Produktcode Funktionen
8 Port Switch 006-140-101 QMB-08F-U-LV-IP20 8 x RJ45
5 Port Switch 006-140-102 QMB-05F-U-LV-IP20 5 x RJ45
4+1 Port Switch 006-140-100 QMB-04F01-U-LV-IP20 4 x RJ45 + 1SPF

Zubehör

Produkt Artikel-Nr. Beschreibung Eigenschaften
Patchkabel 006-000-037 RJ45-RJ45, 1m CAT5e
Dual SFP 006-000-047 Multi Mode 1310nm, 155m 1km
Datenkabel 006-000-038 RJ45 - RJ45, 3m CAT5e